Mubariz Ibrahimov

Azerbaijan 🇦🇿 National Hero
Native name
Mubariz Aghakarim son, İbrahimov
Born February 7, 1988
Aliabad, Bilasuvar, Azerbaijan
Died June 19, 2010 (aged 22)
ChayliTartar Region
Allegiance Republic of Azerbaijan
Years of service 2007–2010
Rank Warrant Officer
Commands held Aghdam, Azerbaijan
Battles/wars 2010 Mardakert skrmish
Awards National Hero of Azerbaijan 2010

 

At midnight he crossed the front alone, crossed the minefield, entered the Armenian military unit and killed enemy Armenian soldiers. Enemy Armenians are afraid when hearing his name. The Russian president Putin had said for him: he is real Rambo. The Turkish people had said for him: he is an invincible soldier. Mubariz is a national hero for his native Azerbaijan.

About Mubariz Ihimov

The information you know about me is the information I want you to know. and only for people who need it.